Covers nearly all academic areas of study. Indexes and abstracts more than 13,780 periodicals. Includes full text of articles from more than 9,000 periodicals (more than 7,850 are peer-reviewed).
Business Source Complete includes 4,338 active indexed and abstracted journals. 2,953 of them are peer-reviewed. The database includes company profiles, country reports, industry reports, market research reports, SWOT analyses, etc.
"Canadian Business & Current Affairs (CBCA) Database is Canada’s most comprehensive and diverse full-text online database that combines content from three focused databases: CBCA Business, CBCA Education, and CBCA Reference & Current Events. CBCA Database provides high-quality indexing for over 1,800 publications and full text for more than 700. Broad coverage from a Canadian perspective spans agriculture, business and economics, education, government and politics, health sciences, history, literature, medical sciences, social sciences, and many more subject areas."
"This is the definitive research tool for nursing and allied health professionals. With CINAHL Complete users get fast and easy access to top nursing and allied health journals, evidence-based care sheets and quick lessons. Content includes: full text for 1,400 journals indexed in CINAHL; indexing for more than 5,300 journals; searchable cited references for more than 1,500 journals; full text dating back to 1937; more than 4.5 million records; and author affiliations."
Add "Get @ CMTN library" links to your search results. Follow the link to access a Scholar search result in a library database. Click on "more..." below to see how
MEDLINE is the U.S. National Library of Medicine premier bibliographic database that contains more than 23 million references to journal articles in life sciences with a concentration on biomedicine.
This interactive tool provides information on early learning and child care in Canada related to high quality care, accessibility, affordability, flexibility, and inclusivity. Indicators, data and research from a variety of sources are available to present information for stakeholders and the Canadian public in general.
